fbpx Partition was a historic swindle that India, Pakistan and Bangladesh must see through; steps to undo British wrongdoing necessary | www.1947partitionarchive.org

Markandey Katju
First Post
2019
Summary:
A historical united people’s struggle led by patriotic, modern-minded leaders, like Mustafa Kemal of Turkey or the leaders of Japan after the Meiji Restoration, will be required for bringing about a transformation to lift India from the ranks of underdeveloped to developed countries. www.firstpost.com/india/partition-was-a-historic-swindle-that-india-pakistan-and-bangladesh-must-see-through-and-effect-steps-to-redress-british-wrongdoing-7837221.html