fbpx Cultural Migration from Pakistan and Impact of these Cultures on Northern Haryana after the Partition of India | www.1947partitionarchive.org

"The present paper deals with the study of Cultural Migration and its impact on Northern Haryana after Partition. This paper describes the migration of Sindhi, Multani and Sikh cultures during the Partition of India in 1947. Culture also travels with people’s migration.Migration has contributed to the richness of diversity of cultures, ethnicities, and races in developed countries. When the Sindhi, Multani and Sikh people reached in this region and put down their impact on native culture, these impactsare discussed in this paper"

Manoj Kumar
bit.ly/3yix5gs